Ask us Anything
0 like 0 dislike
741 views
I am a 20 years old female. My boyfriend is from the same college as I. We have not been dating for too long. It has been a few months. He is otherwise a nice guy, and we are pretty good friends but while we make out he has a tendency to bite me and slap my body which actually hurts me. I have spoken to him about this but he says that unless he does that he can't reach his climax. Is this normal?
asked Oct 25, 2016 by anonymous
edited Oct 25, 2016 | 741 views

14 Answers

0 like 0 dislike
Best answer
Wait.

1. You are not a slave and therefore say if you don't like something. You are no puppet or a materialistic thing to be utilised.

This is normal to be a bit wild in bed but the preferences of both the partners is important. What if you do something that turns him off, will he accept that. Think about it. Don't let yourself be utilised as ur self respect is worth a lot more.
answered Oct 25, 2016 by Puja Dutta
haha yes good point, slap him back ;-)
0 like 0 dislike
It is not normal and if it makes you uncomfortable, you must strictly ask him to stop.
answered Oct 25, 2016 by Storyteller (210 points)
0 like 0 dislike
Nooo.. if either of the partners don't like something the other must stop doing it!
answered Oct 25, 2016 by Sohini Chatterjee
0 like 0 dislike
Your boyfriend isn't doing you justice. Seeking pleasure out of hurting you cannot be normal. Please don't allow the continuity of something that you're uncomfortable with. Voice your opinions and concerns and stick to them, this will allow him to learn to respect you better.
answered Oct 26, 2016 by anonymous
0 like 0 dislike
If you are not comfortable with anything you should always tell him what your problem is.Your boyfriend has no right to hurt you to reach his climax!
answered Oct 26, 2016 by Titash Maity
0 like 0 dislike
Hurting someone else to reach ones climax? Uhh, that should not happen unless its BDSM which also requires the consent of both the people. Do let your feelings be known and ask him to stop. If he does not then its upto you as to where you will take it from that point onwards.
answered Oct 26, 2016 by ET3RNAL
0 like 0 dislike
See....these things depend on what one prefers in bed. If you're not liking it then you might as well be clear and curt about it with your boyfriend.
Honestly this is one of the lamest things I have ever heard. Men do like to go kinky in bed with their partners but using the excuse of not being able to climax in this case is ridiculous! There's nothing normal or abnormal about it. Your boyfriend seems to be a sadist.
answered Oct 26, 2016 by @₹$
0 like 0 dislike
This doesn't sound normal. Its evident that he likes getting rough while being intimate but if it hurts you or is painful in any way, simply tell him not to be so rough. It doesn't matter if he needs to get rough in order to reach climax; if it's painful it has to end.
answered Oct 26, 2016 by KeepCalm01
0 like 0 dislike
Holy sh**. This is what I like to call porn culture. Your body is your own. So of he is slapping you and biting you without your permission, he's borderline assaulting you. In a bedroom both partners must be respectful towards each other, and if he is not, just leave. It's a nasty way to treat someone. A little bit of wildness is appreciated but not when you are against it. Don't let yourself and your pain be used by him for his climax.
answered Oct 27, 2016 by anonymous
Hurting someone during making love tht is absolutely abnormal my advice is taking him to mental hospital
0 like 0 dislike
It is nt nrml
answered Oct 27, 2016 by anonymous
Welcome to WomenNow Forum, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community.
112 questions
263 answers
53 comments
46 users